<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d1419380497928371085\x26blogName\x3dSharon+A+Chia\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dLIGHT\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://mylifeispurrfect.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_GB\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://mylifeispurrfect.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-775629158613223714', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>


bonjour ~

: Welcome to mylifeispurrfect! My name is Sharon. I've been blogging since 2004 but stopped for a while and now I'm back, PERMANENTLY! My life evolves around people and things I love, and I hope you can be part of it too :)

For guest invites, blog advertising, endorsements, sponsorships etc..

Email: sharon.arissa.x@gmail.com

+ follow | Email | instagram | facebook |

Some Events/Work/Pageants:

Finalist for Miss Singapore World


Model for CLEO Magazine



Model for Nanz Chong Nanzinc.com


Urban's (Straits Times) Project Fashionista






Best Model of the World- Singapore Finalist


Miss Biker Babe

Instagram:
Follow @sharonxiee


Facebook:
Sharon Arissa

Create Your Badge


Online Boutiques:
Photobucket

 photo ZaloraBadge_zps99d0d910.jpg Enter CODE ZBAP9f8 to get 15% off!
Applicable for 1st time customers only!


Visitors:

Nuffnang:

recent update :
San Remo to Geelong (Australia)
written on 3 Dec 2013 @ Tuesday, December 03, 2013 ✈

Working hard to put up more posts for you all! This is Day 3. The next day, from San Remo, we depart to Geelong. Before checking out our beautiful resort apartment, we had to take more pics! We are so in love with the apartment that all of us didn't wanna leave!!!




My dad has this signature pose which he learnt from a trip long time ago when we went Taiwan. Lol!


Before we reach Geelong, we went to the Ashcombe maze. It was a morning of fun trying to get out of the maze. Lol!! I'm pretty sure my parents had fun too!


My dad's signing on the guest book. Haha...


Ok let's start!!





This is a candid shot, believe it or not. Haha... Only my mum is ready for the cam. I wonder what my sis and I were looking at?


Alright, timer set, say cheeze!



Along the way, we have gnomes to spot!






We completed the mazes available and it was time for lunch.



Two sets, to share again. Haha... Their portions are definitely humongous!



And we continued our journey on... and reached Sorrento. The area seems really nice, and a very well-to-do place. People here all look rich and chic.



It was super windy and cold. I had to pull my beret really low so it won't fly away. Thankfully I have my warmth beside me all the time!!


I simply love the scenery. Why so pretty one.


And to shorten the time travel on the road, we took a ferry. A ferry which allows cars to go in. Yeah!




In the ferry... time for more pics. We wanted to take the ferry partially because we were hoping to spot whales or dolphins but they choose not to appear. :(



Semi art piece shot. Lol...



Oh even dearest also learn the pose now.


Very rocky. Need to hold on to something for balance.



And then we reached Geelong after about 50 minutes on the ferry.



Checked in to Mercure Geelong. Dearest looking so cute and happy!!! Usually he looks so cool and serious.


Ok, get aside please. I want to have a shot of the room. Our room with a view :)


And it's dinner time. Chinese again.







Ok, this meal we didn't order the fried banana or perhaps they didn't have it. I can't remember. Shall post up another entry soon (hopefully!).

Labels: , , , , , ,


0 comment[s] | back to top






© 2012 - Layout created by Afeeqah.
Do you know ? Honesty is the best policy in life