<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d1419380497928371085\x26blogName\x3dSharon+A+Chia\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dLIGHT\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://mylifeispurrfect.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_GB\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://mylifeispurrfect.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-775629158613223714', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>


bonjour ~

: Welcome to mylifeispurrfect! My name is Sharon. I've been blogging since 2004 but stopped for a while and now I'm back, PERMANENTLY! My life evolves around people and things I love, and I hope you can be part of it too :)

For guest invites, blog advertising, endorsements, sponsorships etc..

Email: sharon.arissa.x@gmail.com

+ follow | Email | instagram | facebook |

Some Events/Work/Pageants:

Finalist for Miss Singapore World


Model for CLEO Magazine



Model for Nanz Chong Nanzinc.com


Urban's (Straits Times) Project Fashionista






Best Model of the World- Singapore Finalist


Miss Biker Babe

Instagram:
Follow @sharonxiee


Facebook:
Sharon Arissa

Create Your Badge


Online Boutiques:
Photobucket

 photo ZaloraBadge_zps99d0d910.jpg Enter CODE ZBAP9f8 to get 15% off!
Applicable for 1st time customers only!


Visitors:

Nuffnang:

recent update :
I'm a Zalora Brand Ambassador!
written on 13 Jul 2013 @ Saturday, July 13, 2013 ✈


I'm sure 95% of us have already heard of Zalora. Their advertising is sooooooooo massive in which I see and even hear them like everywhere. From banner ads to my credit card bills with them asking us to spend even more $$$ (lol) and card promotions and even to the radio, they are just everywhere!

Good news to share! I'm officially their Brand Ambassador! I'm gonna share with you an exclusive discount code which is a whopping 15% off! So read on to find out what's the code k.

If not, just scroll to the bottom of this entry. No, I'm kidding. READ ON PRETTY PLEASE! :P

Zalora was founded in 2012, and they're already the fastest growing online fashion retailer in Asia. They house over 400 brands across womenswear, menswear, footwear, accessories, beauty and sports, all in all with about 30,000 products! They also have a good mix of local and international designer brands. They aim to become the one-stop online fashion shop that will cater to your needs and preferences.



Some of my personal favorite brands under the (never-ending) list of Zalora houses are:

From the designer brands....




To high street brands....




To cosmetics and skincare....




To beautiful nails....

To shoes...
                                                        
To sports brands....

To even your shavers, hairdryers....
To the men! This my bf's favorite brand of the moment.


And lots more! You can surf day and night and probably you'll find at least one item which you can buy. Hahaha! The shopaholic queen is talking. I mean it's true! There're so many things to shop and the best thing is, I myself is hooked to online shopping! Nowadays I find so many great deals online that I find it ridiculous to be spending a certain amount of money at some physical store. I guess that's the reason why I hardly window shop now (I used to love window shopping until like 5 years ago maybe) and would prefer the time spent a little more wisely like being with my loved ones and my friends. Say to have a meal or to catch up over tea. I actually find window shopping... boring. Lol...

So there, if your fingers aren't itchy enough, here's the deal. By being a Zalora Brand Ambassador, I'm bringing you a 15% discount for first time customers! Yay!!! Quite a good discount right? 


All you need to do is to enter code
ZBAP9f8 

upon checkout to get the 15% discount. However do note that in Zalora's T&C, there are a list of brands that are not applicable to any voucher codes and discounts. You can refer the list here.

Ok, happy shopping! I'm gonna shop too!!! :p

Labels: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,


0 comment[s] | back to top






© 2012 - Layout created by Afeeqah.
Do you know ? Honesty is the best policy in life